My Lover From The Planet Meow
Watch now
Watch now Comments

Episodes

There is currently no subtitle for this language. Please choose a different subtitle language (if any) to watch
My Lover From The Planet Meow

My Lover From The Planet Meow

來自喵喵星的妳 (2016)

Genres: Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi
Actors: Chan Moses, Tin Kristal, Nancy Wu, Ngo Pierre, Kwan Eddie, Yeo Vivien, Chiang Ram, Chu Mimi, Ma Celine, Wan Alan, Chan Christy, Yeung Celine, Kwan C, Ho Anthony, Chan Alycia, Lam Wingto, Cheung Max
Directors: Unknown
Networks: TVB Jade
Also Known As: You Who Came from the Kitty Star,You From the Planet Cat
Duration: 45 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: HK
Released: 2016
Episode: Ep 32 / 32
Ten years ago, Miu Miu Miu once took on the appearance of a cat to be the Sit family’s pet and established a close tie with them. Now she’s trying her best to stay on Earth and to get close to the family once again. Fortunately, she meets the kindhearted Chinese chiropractor, Ko Kwai, who takes her in. In a mere coincidence, she also joins Garfield Sit’s research company. With the advanced scientific knowledge that she acquired on her home planet, Miu Miu Miu becomes one of the top researchers within the company in an instant.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments